Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blackville, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blackville, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blackville, Sc with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,9127,403
TiranaAlbania 8,4445,247
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,3495,188
TebessaAlgeria 7,8924,904
TimimounAlgeria 7,5544,694
TindoufAlgeria 6,8914,282
TouggourtAlgeria 7,8494,878
TrelewArgentina 8,6675,386
TucumanArgentina 6,9054,291
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,19610,064
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,19510,064
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,9189,270
TibooburraAustralia 15,9139,889
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0249,336
TshaneBotswana 12,6117,837
TaguatingaBrazil 6,2863,906
TarauacaBrazil 4,7492,951
TauaBrazil 6,1373,814
TefeBrazil 4,4392,759
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,0864,403
TeresinaBrazil 5,8863,657
TiriosBrazil 4,3512,704
TorresBrazil 7,7214,798
TracuateuaBrazil 5,2513,263
Tres LagoasBrazil 6,7884,218
TriunfoBrazil 6,4594,013
TucuruiBrazil 5,2903,287
TuriacuBrazil 5,4153,365
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,0912,542
Terrace, BcCanada 4,3422,698
Teslin, YtCanada 4,7392,945
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,7711,722
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,7102,305
Thompson, MbCanada 2,8041,743
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,7981,118
Timmins, OnCanada 1,6921,051
Tofino, BcCanada 4,0392,510
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,154717
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,156719
Trenton, OnCanada 1,239770
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,3761,476
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,2641,407
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,0705,015
TaiyuanChina 11,9947,453
TaoyuanChina 13,0988,140
TengchongChina 13,5138,397
TønderDenmark 7,0424,376
TylstrupDenmark 7,0164,360
TystofteDenmark 7,1754,458
TamayoDominican Republic 1,9421,207
TahrirEgypt 9,9346,173
TantaEgypt 9,9476,181
TallinEstonia 7,6824,774
TartuEstonia 7,8394,871
TampereFinland 7,5274,677
TurkuFinland 7,5074,665
ToulonFrance 7,3474,565
ToulouseFrance 6,9864,341
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,5925,339
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,5825,954
TchibanGabon 10,3946,459
TbilisiGeorgia 10,0276,231
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,1114,419
TamaleGhana 8,5455,310
ThessalonikiGreece 8,7185,417
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,8655,509
TimehriGuyana 3,8152,371
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,2291,385
TelaHonduras 2,0591,279
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,8249,212
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,8249,212
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,59810,314
TabrizIran 10,4006,463
TeheranIran 10,8926,768
Tel AvivIsrael 10,1426,302
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,3145,166
TarvisioItaly 7,7284,802
TermoliItaly 8,0655,012
TorinoItaly 7,3914,593
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,3774,584
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,1025,035
TrevicoItaly 8,1355,055
TrevisoItaly 7,6754,769
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,7824,836
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,3844,589
TabouIvory Coast 8,2445,123
TadotsuJapan 11,6537,242
TakadaJapan 11,1756,944
TakamatsuJapan 11,6367,231
TakayamaJapan 11,3117,029
TanegashimaJapan 12,1267,535
TatenoJapan 11,1796,947
TateyamaJapan 11,2917,016
TokushimaJapan 11,6377,231
TokyoJapan 11,2326,980
TomakomaiJapan 10,5086,530
TottoriJapan 11,5167,156
ToyamaJapan 11,2616,998
ToyookaJapan 11,4847,136
TsuJapan 11,4817,134
TsurugaJapan 11,4157,093
TsuyamaJapan 11,5667,187
TurgayKazakhstan 10,1546,310
TripoliLebanon 10,0236,228
TobrukLibya 9,3425,805
TripoliLibya 8,4465,249
TelsiaiLithuania 7,7534,818
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,8449,224
TolanaroMadagascar 14,9569,294
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,5839,062
ThyoloMalawi 13,4238,341
TawauMalaysia 15,3719,552
TessalitMali 8,0965,031
TimbuktuMali 7,9234,923
TombMali 7,9274,926
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,0494,380
TacubayaMexico 2,3581,465
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,0451,271
TarialanMongolia 10,7896,704
TosontsengelMongolia 10,8876,765
TsetserlegMongolia 11,0266,851
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,3417,048
TangierMorocco 6,7284,181
TarfayaMorocco 6,4434,004
TazaMorocco 6,9524,320
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,9928,695
TaungooMyanmar 14,1988,822
ThandweMyanmar 14,2348,845
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,3628,303
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,9038,639
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,1958,200
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,0198,712
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,3958,324
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,3198,277
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,2448,230
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,1938,198
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,1228,776
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,2288,220
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,2728,247
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,3058,268
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,1578,176
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,3858,318
TemukaNew Zealand 13,8198,587
TimaruNew Zealand 13,8258,591
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,7328,533
TahouaNiger 8,7875,461
TillaberyNiger 8,4805,270
TaejonNorth Korea 11,7117,277
TromsoNorway 6,9314,307
TrondheimNorway 6,8144,234
ThumraitOman 12,6207,842
TacnaPeru 5,8353,626
TarapotoPeru 4,4622,773
TrujilloPeru 4,6142,867
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,3298,904
TorunPoland 7,7074,789
TimisoaraRomania 8,2815,146
TambovRussia 8,9465,559
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,9676,815
TaraRussia 9,7206,040
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,9375,554
TermezRussia 11,5137,154
TernejRussia 10,5016,526
TobolskRussia 9,4515,873
TomskRussia 9,9386,176
Tot’MaRussia 8,4495,250
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,6835,396
TuapseRussia 9,4995,903
TuraRussia 9,1595,691
TurukhanskRussia 8,9515,562
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,3457,050
TortosaSpain 7,0344,371
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,9999,320
TokerSudan 11,3587,058
TartousSyria 9,9966,212
TaipeiTaiwan 13,0898,134
TaboraTanzania 12,5507,798
TakThailand 14,4298,966
TrangThailand 15,4699,613
TabligboTogo 8,9365,553
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,5946,583
TunisTunisia 7,9854,962
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,5986,586
TireeUk 6,0453,757
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,4123,985
TernopilUkraine 8,3295,176
Treinta Y TresUruguay 7,9194,921
Talbotton, GaUsa 314195
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,6893,535
Talladega, AlUsa 442275
Tallahassee, FlUsa 432268
Tampa, FloridaUsa 612380
Tarboro, NcUsa 443275
Taunton, MaUsa 1,304811
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,504935
Temple, TxUsa 1,531951
Thibodaux, LaUsa 987614
Thomasville, AlUsa 648402
Tiffin, OhUsa 879546
Toledo, IaUsa 1,408875
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 943586
Tooele, UtUsa 2,8541,773
Topeka, KsUsa 1,434891
Towanda, PaUsa 1,027638
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,1001,305
Tuckerton, NjUsa 930578
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,7681,720
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,370851
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 586364
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,7541,090
TashkentUzbekistan 11,1816,948
TumeremoVenezuela 3,5442,202


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -