Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blackville, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blackville, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blackville, Sc with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,5097,152
ShkoderAlbania 8,3815,208
SkikdaAlgeria 7,7204,797
SaltaArgentina 6,6854,154
San AntonioArgentina 8,4095,226
San LuisArgentina 7,5714,705
San RafaelArgentina 7,6734,768
Santa RosaArgentina 7,9734,955
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,0294,368
SarmientoArgentina 8,8635,507
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,2169,455
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,2109,452
SalzburgAustria 7,6234,737
SakiAzerbaijan 10,1886,331
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,4256,478
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,3176,411
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,4802,784
SaveBenin 8,9385,554
Santa CruzBolivia 6,0023,730
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,2035,097
SalvadorBrazil 6,8644,265
Santa MariaBrazil 7,5884,715
SantaremBrazil 4,8573,018
SantosBrazil 7,3674,578
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,1024,413
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,4143,365
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,3623,954
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,6104,729
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,4044,601
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,2664,515
Sao LuisBrazil 5,5633,457
Sao MateusBrazil 7,2674,516
São PauloBrazil 7,3104,543
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,0694,393
Sena MadureiraBrazil 4,9093,051
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,5304,058
SerrinhaBrazil 6,7154,173
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,0664,391
SobralBrazil 5,9533,699
SoureBrazil 5,1053,172
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,2843,905
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,9884,964
SurubimBrazil 6,6394,125
SadovoBulgaria 8,7515,438
SandanskiBulgaria 8,6745,390
SofiaBulgaria 8,6135,352
SiemreapCambodia 14,7919,191
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,1791,354
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,0001,864
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,8701,162
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,5252,812
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,9382,447
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,0451,271
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,9191,814
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,485923
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,6381,639
Scott, SkCanada 3,0491,895
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,2411,393
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,9751,227
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,573977
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,2333,252
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,0601,280
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,0571,278
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,5522,207
Smithers, BcCanada 4,2642,650
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,5301,572
Summerside, PeCanada 2,0721,288
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,8591,777
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,8661,781
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,2941,425
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,1273,808
SalCape Verde 6,0783,777
SantiagoChile 7,5164,671
SewellChile 7,5854,713
ShanghaiChina 12,4487,735
ShantouChina 13,4248,342
ShenyangChina 11,2907,015
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,3111,436
Simon BolivarColombia 2,5731,599
San JoseCosta Rica 2,6211,628
SibenikCroatia 8,0344,993
SplitCroatia 8,0845,024
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,3734,582
StudsgårdDenmark 7,0004,350
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,9051,184
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,0461,271
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1,9811,231
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,8921,176
SamanaDominican Republic 1,9711,225
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,0021,244
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,8711,163
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,9661,222
San JuanDominican Republic 1,9031,183
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,0801,293
SanchezDominican Republic 1,9541,214
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,8681,161
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,8301,137
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,0101,249
San GabrielEcuador 3,6602,274
SalloumEgypt 9,4595,878
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6375,989
SohagEgypt 10,2996,400
St. KatrineEgypt 10,3246,415
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,3271,446
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,7306,046
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,3254,552
StrasbourgFrance 7,2274,491
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,4792,784
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,1862,601
SukhumiGeorgia 9,6886,020
SchleswigGermany 7,0994,411
StuttgartGermany 7,3224,550
SamosGreece 9,1775,703
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9235,545
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1215,668
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,2352,632
SiguiriGuinea 7,6574,758
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,2001,367
SzegedHungary 8,1775,082
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,8924,904
StykkisholmurIceland 5,2233,246
SagarIndia 13,3118,272
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,1127,527
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,4919,005
SemnanIran 11,0176,846
ShahroudIran 11,0246,850
ShirazIran 11,5037,148
ShannonIreland 5,9813,716
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,4504,630
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,1505,064
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,4315,239
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,5974,721
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,6584,759
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3175,168
SigonellaItaly 8,3155,167
SassandraIvory Coast 8,3315,177
SagaJapan 11,9057,398
SaigoJapan 11,4867,138
SakaiJapan 11,5547,180
SakataJapan 10,9296,792
SapporoJapan 10,4786,511
SaseboJapan 11,9397,419
SendaiJapan 10,9386,797
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,8387,357
ShimonosekiJapan 11,8117,339
ShinjoJapan 10,9226,787
ShionomisakiJapan 11,6397,233
ShirakawaJapan 11,0766,883
ShizuokaJapan 11,3667,063
SumotoJapan 11,5957,205
SuttsuJapan 10,5536,558
SuwaJapan 11,2807,010
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,4514,630
SavannakhetLaos 14,4308,967
SiauliaiLithuania 7,8134,855
SiluteLithuania 7,7444,812
SkopjeMacedonia 8,5375,305
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,6979,133
SalimaMalawi 13,2308,221
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 15,1979,444
SibuMalaysia 15,8159,828
SanMali 7,9504,940
SegouMali 7,8244,862
SikassoMali 7,9864,962
St. BrandonMauritius 15,6809,744
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,3661,470
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,2376,983
SainshandMongolia 11,2386,983
SafiMorocco 6,5874,093
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,6314,120
SittweMyanmar 14,0358,721
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4138,335
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,7164,173
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,5364,061
SaiqOman 12,3797,693
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,6797,879
SurOman 12,5377,791
SialkotPakistan 12,2667,622
SibbiPakistan 12,3047,646
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,1454,440
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,4583,392
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,4458,976
SandomierzPoland 8,0224,985
SniezkaPoland 7,6534,756
SuwalkiPoland 7,8964,907
SzczecinPoland 7,4534,632
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,4223,991
Santa MariaPortugal 5,0423,133
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,2501,398
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,5569,666
Satu MareRomania 8,2655,136
SibiuRomania 8,4655,260
SulinaRomania 8,8655,509
SadrinskRussia 9,5325,923
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,9174,919
SalekhardRussia 8,5785,331
SaratovRussia 9,2685,759
SejmcanRussia 8,3035,160
SelagoncyRussia 8,8605,505
Simusir IslandRussia 9,6295,984
SkovorodinoRussia 10,0036,216
SmolenskRussia 8,3455,185
SociRussia 9,5805,953
SortovalaRussia 7,8244,862
SuntarRussia 9,2605,754
SurgutRussia 9,2505,748
SverdlovskRussia 9,3655,820
SyktyvkarRussia 8,6045,346
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,4851,544
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,7976,088
SeychellesSeychelles 14,5289,028
SingaporeSingapore 16,11510,014
SliacSlovakia 7,9804,959
SeoulSouth Korea 11,6047,211
SineijuSouth Korea 11,4327,104
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,5574,075
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,7404,188
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,5994,101
SevilleSpain 6,6604,139
SennarSudan 11,3747,068
ShambatSudan 11,1356,920
ShendiSudan 11,1376,921
StenseleSweden 7,0564,384
StockholmSweden 7,3584,572
StorlienSweden 6,8974,286
SundsvallSweden 7,1804,462
SantisSwitzerland 7,4024,600
SongeaTanzania 13,1448,168
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,3698,929
SongkhlaThailand 15,5039,634
Suphan BuriThailand 14,6949,131
Surat ThaniThailand 15,2909,501
SurinThailand 14,6289,090
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,6145,353
SokodeTogo 8,7595,443
SfaxTunisia 8,1355,055
SousseTunisia 8,0715,016
SamsunTurkey 9,5475,932
SiirtTurkey 10,1556,310
SivasTurkey 9,7066,032
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,3237,036
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,2193,865
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,0533,761
SarataUkraine 8,8005,469
SarnyUkraine 8,2755,142
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,1655,695
SumyUkraine 8,7525,439
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0497,487
SaltoUruguay 7,6084,728
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,6382,261
Safford, AzUsa 2,6661,656
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,465911
Saint Leo, FlUsa 600373
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,014630
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,7041,059
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,6151,004
Salem, InUsa 757471
Salem, OrUsa 3,7742,345
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,8281,758
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,8171,129
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,6841,046
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,3302,069
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,7232,313
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,2511,399
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,6352,259
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,8111,125
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,5632,214
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,5872,229
Santuck, ScUsa 195121
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,485923
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13685
Scott City, KsUsa 1,8511,150
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,1741,351
Scottsburg, InUsa 757471
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,7622,338
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,7562,334
Sedan, KsUsa 1,416880
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,7672,341
Selma, AlUsa 557346
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,121697
Seymour, InUsa 757471
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 616383
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,5401,578
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,177732
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,6601,032
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,7571,092
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,028639
Southport, NcUsa 311193
Sparta, IlUsa 928577
Spencer, WvUsa 628390
Spickard, MoUsa 1,345836
Spokane, WaUsa 3,4112,119
Spooner, WiUsa 1,6551,028
Springfield, IlUsa 1,040646
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,181734
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,8884,280
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,7401,082
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,013630
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,547961
Stamford, CtUsa 1,065662
State College, PaUsa 880547
State University, MsUsa 720448
State University, NmUsa 2,4071,496
Staunton, VaUsa 569353
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,3961,489
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,207750
Stockton, CaUsa 3,6212,250
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,595991
Storrs, CtUsa 1,229764
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,184736
Summerville, ScUsa 10968
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,5572,210
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,224761
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,554966
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,174730
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,2657,000
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 2,9781,851
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,1691,969
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,8192,373
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,6304,120
SocotraYemen 13,0368,101
SenangaZambia 12,3127,651
SerenjeZambia 12,7957,951
SeshekeZambia 12,4837,757
SolweziZambia 12,3797,692


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -