Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blackville, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blackville, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blackville, Sc with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,8276,728
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,9689,301
ParanaArgentina 7,5644,701
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,4554,633
PehuajoArgentina 7,9574,944
PergaminoArgentina 7,7844,837
PigeArgentina 8,1295,051
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,4574,634
PosadasArgentina 7,2614,512
PresidenciaArgentina 7,0404,375
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,4544,632
Punta IndioArgentina 8,0394,996
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,39411,430
Port HedlandAustralia 17,57710,923
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,9803,095
ParakouBenin 8,8735,514
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,6964,161
ParacatuBrazil 6,7054,166
ParanaBrazil 6,2143,861
ParanaguaBrazil 7,4064,602
ParanaibaBrazil 6,7084,168
ParintinsBrazil 4,7592,957
ParnaibaBrazil 5,7953,601
Passo FundoBrazil 7,4964,658
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,8544,259
PaulistanaBrazil 6,2643,893
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,5814,089
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,9364,310
PeixeBrazil 6,1263,807
PetrolinaBrazil 6,4163,987
PicosBrazil 6,1493,821
PiraiBrazil 7,3784,585
PirenopolisBrazil 6,4574,012
PompeuBrazil 6,9994,349
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,7804,213
Porto De MozBrazil 4,9483,075
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,3554,570
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,0313,126
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,7234,799
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,9993,728
PosseBrazil 6,4464,005
PlevenBulgaria 8,6495,374
PlovdivBulgaria 8,7375,429
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,9809,309
Peace River, AbCanada 3,7482,329
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,9372,446
Penticton, BcCanada 3,6102,243
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,440895
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,235767
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,1371,328
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,9822,475
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,4341,512
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,1802,597
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,3071,434
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,9331,823
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9552,458
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,4562,769
Princeton, BcCanada 2,6271,632
ParronChile 7,6014,723
Puerto AysenChile 8,8005,468
Puerto MonttChile 8,3595,194
Punta ArenasChile 9,6566,000
PingbianChina 12,6637,869
PeralesColombia 3,2782,037
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,3412,076
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,6261,632
PragueCzech Republic 7,5914,717
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,9521,213
PimentelDominican Republic 1,9281,198
PoloDominican Republic 1,9701,224
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,8481,149
PichilingueEcuador 3,8362,384
PortoviejoEcuador 3,8262,377
PuyoEcuador 3,8932,419
Port-SaidEgypt 10,0036,216
ParisFrance 6,8534,259
PerpignanFrance 7,1354,434
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,07510,611
Port-GentilGabon 10,0526,247
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,9082,428
PotsdamGermany 7,4064,602
PatrasGreece 8,7715,451
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,8443,010
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,0512,518
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,7461,706
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,8881,173
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,0331,264
PecsHungary 8,0685,014
PambanIndia 14,8449,224
PuneIndia 13,6708,494
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,40610,195
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,14610,033
PadovaItaly 7,6664,763
Paganella MountainItaly 7,5704,704
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,1545,067
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,1345,054
PantelleriaItaly 8,1225,047
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5864,714
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7774,833
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,8284,864
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,9834,961
PiacenzaItaly 7,5394,685
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,6464,751
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,7444,812
Ponza IslandItaly 7,9764,956
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,1995,095
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,8994,908
PrizziItaly 8,1845,086
PakseLaos 14,5739,056
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,7149,765
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,7019,757
PlaisanceMauritius 15,7319,775
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,3167,653
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,3465,186
PatheinMyanmar 14,4268,964
PutaoMyanmar 13,2658,243
PyiMyanmar 14,2038,826
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,3908,321
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,2258,218
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,3468,293
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,3458,293
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,4188,338
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,2018,203
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,2818,253
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,1581,341
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,5535,936
PohangNorth Korea 11,6687,250
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,4967,144
PadidanPakistan 12,5827,818
PanjgurPakistan 12,3767,690
ParachinarPakistan 11,9647,434
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,5067,771
PeshawarPakistan 12,0087,462
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,4018,949
PilarParaguay 7,1244,427
PiscoPeru 5,2643,271
PiuraPeru 4,2882,665
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,2683,273
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,7759,181
PoznanPoland 7,6354,744
PrzemyslPoland 8,1385,057
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,4133,985
PortalegrePortugal 6,4644,017
Porto Portugal 6,3043,918
PavelecRussia 8,7705,450
PecoraRussia 8,4895,275
PermRussia 9,1165,665
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,8055,471
PetrozavodskRussia 7,9694,952
PjatigorskRussia 9,7276,045
PoronajskRussia 9,8406,115
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,2995,779
Providenja BayRussia 6,7934,221
PskovRussia 7,9584,945
PodorSenegal 6,8284,243
PopradSlovakia 8,0264,987
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,4068,331
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,2668,243
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,2644,514
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,9989,320
Port SudanSudan 11,2326,980
ParamariboSuriname 4,0762,533
PiteňSweden 7,2274,491
PalmyraSyria 10,1846,328
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,1905,711
PhetchabunThailand 14,4728,993
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,4368,971
PhraeThailand 14,2888,879
PhuketThailand 15,4299,588
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,4009,570
Prachin BuriThailand 14,7369,157
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,9899,314
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,2442,016
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,3593,951
PoltavaUkraine 8,8355,490
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,7994,846
PradoUruguay 8,0234,985
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,0795,020
Palestine, IlUsa 870541
Pana, IlUsa 968602
Paoli, InUsa 757471
Paris, IlUsa 951591
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,9021,182
Pascagoula, MsUsa 764475
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,4481,521
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,475917
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,419882
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,504935
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,4632,152
Pensacola, FlUsa 643400
Peoria, IlUsa 1,103685
Perry, OkUsa 1,466911
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 902561
Philo, OhUsa 741461
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,8441,767
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,0481,273
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 996619
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,8581,154
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,7571,092
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 802498
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,065662
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,327825
Pocahontas, ArUsa 936582
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,9181,813
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,8581,154
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,090678
Pontotoc, MsUsa 721448
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,8182,373
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,264785
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,015631
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,8182,373
Portage, WiUsa 1,359844
Portland, MaineUsa 1,487924
Portland, OregonUsa 3,7502,330
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,378857
Prescott, ArUsa 1,087676
Priest River, IdUsa 3,3822,101
Princess Anne, MdUsa 702436
Princeton, InUsa 797495
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,271790
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,1581,341
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,3992,112
PetaukeZambia 12,9528,048


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -