Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blackville, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blackville, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blackville, Sc with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,8617,371
KandaharAfghanistan 12,0217,470
KhostAfghanistan 12,0117,464
KunduzAfghanistan 11,6377,231
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,8106,718
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,85911,098
KlagenfurtAustria 7,7704,829
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,1886,331
KandiBenin 8,7975,466
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,7052,302
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,7881,111
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,7881,111
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,6092,243
Kenora, OnCanada 2,1201,318
Kingston, OnCanada 1,273791
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,3663,334
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,3972,732
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,9151,811
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,503934
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,5967,206
KashiChina 11,5867,199
KunmingChina 13,5118,396
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8986,772
KhargaEgypt 10,2876,392
KosseirEgypt 10,5246,540
KajaaniFinland 7,5404,686
KuopioFinland 7,6214,736
KuusamoFinland 7,5014,661
KarlsruheGermany 7,2594,511
KasselGermany 7,2284,491
KonstanzGermany 7,3724,581
KumasiGhana 8,6405,369
KalamataGreece 8,8665,509
KerkiraGreece 8,5575,317
Kythira IslandGreece 8,9895,586
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,2312,629
Kap TobinGreenland 5,4073,360
KankanGuinea 7,7064,789
KindiaGuinea 7,3954,595
KissidougouGuinea 7,6914,779
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,4144,607
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,6128,459
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,6138,459
KeszthelyHungary 7,9604,946
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,4183,367
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,7038,515
KotaIndia 13,0748,124
KozhikodeIndia 14,4919,005
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,39810,190
KermanIran 11,6917,265
KermanshahIran 10,7636,688
Khoram AbadIran 10,9086,779
KilkennyIreland 6,0903,784
KingstonJamaica 1,7731,102
KagoshimaJapan 12,0637,496
KanazawaJapan 11,2997,022
KaruizawaJapan 11,2306,979
KatsuuraJapan 11,2536,993
KawaguchikoJapan 11,2997,021
KitamiesashiJapan 10,2506,369
KobeJapan 11,5467,175
KochiJapan 11,7327,290
KofuJapan 11,2947,018
KumagayaJapan 11,2086,965
KumamotoJapan 11,9327,415
KumejimaJapan 12,7457,920
KureJapan 11,7127,278
KushiroJapan 10,3406,426
KutchanJapan 10,5196,537
KyotoJapan 11,4917,141
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,7426,675
KitaleKenya 12,3547,677
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,2436,987
KufraLibya 9,7916,085
KaunasLithuania 7,9024,910
KlaipedaLithuania 7,7044,787
KybartaiLithuania 7,8584,883
KarongaMalawi 12,9448,043
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,6049,697
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 15,2809,495
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,9499,911
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,6889,749
KuantanMalaysia 15,8589,855
KuchingMalaysia 15,9559,914
KayesMali 7,2754,521
KeniebaMali 7,3844,588
KidalMali 8,2285,113
KitaMali 7,5354,683
KoutiaMali 7,9464,938
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,3717,066
KisinevMoldova 8,6915,401
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,7956,708
KhatgalMongolia 10,6976,647
KhovdMongolia 10,9396,797
KhujirtMongolia 11,0826,886
KhutagMongolia 10,8066,715
KenitraMorocco 6,7294,181
KalewaMyanmar 13,7098,519
KathaMyanmar 13,6148,460
KawthaungMyanmar 15,1989,444
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,1218,775
KengtungMyanmar 13,9378,660
KhamtiMyanmar 13,4078,331
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,4057,709
KathmanduNepal 13,0818,129
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,4678,369
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,5728,434
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,1938,198
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,4098,333
KarioiNew Zealand 13,3218,278
KawerauNew Zealand 13,1708,184
KopuaNew Zealand 13,2848,255
KanoNigeria 9,2575,752
KangnungNorth Korea 11,5157,155
KarasjokNorway 7,1734,457
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,5894,094
KristiansandNorway 6,8694,269
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,6954,160
KhasabOman 12,0147,466
KarachiPakistan 12,7287,909
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,7267,908
KhanpurPakistan 12,5147,776
KhuzdarPakistan 12,4157,715
KororPalau 14,1238,776
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,9994,971
KlodzkoPoland 7,7234,799
KoszalinPoland 7,5044,663
KrakowPoland 7,9414,934
KalakanRussia 10,0286,231
KaliningradRussia 7,7294,803
KamenskoeRussia 7,7984,846
KandalaksaRussia 7,5454,689
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,7994,847
KazanRussia 9,0535,626
KemRussia 7,7734,830
KerchRussia 9,2485,747
KhabarovskRussia 10,2216,351
KirenskRussia 9,8456,118
KirovRussia 8,8215,482
KljuciRussia 8,4585,256
KolpasevRussia 9,7166,038
KorfRussia 7,9444,937
KostromaRussia 8,5405,307
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,5464,689
KotlasRussia 8,4975,280
KrasnodarRussia 9,4325,861
KrasnojarskRussia 9,8026,091
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,2895,773
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,0646,254
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,1104,418
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,3165,789
KurganRussia 9,6435,992
KurskRussia 8,7655,447
KyraRussia 10,7026,650
KigaliRwanda 12,1067,523
KoldaSenegal 7,0354,372
KabalaSierra Leone 7,5454,688
KosiceSlovakia 8,1105,040
KimberleySouth Africa 13,1078,145
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,2116,966
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,0799,370
KadugliSudan 11,2176,971
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,8776,759
KassalaSudan 11,4687,126
KhartoumSudan 11,1416,923
KostiSudan 11,3217,035
KalmarSweden 7,3994,598
KaresuandoSweden 7,1174,422
KarlstadSweden 7,1094,418
KristianstadSweden 7,3024,538
KamishliSyria 10,1786,325
KanchanaburiThailand 14,7469,163
Khlong YaiThailand 14,9779,307
Khon KaenThailand 14,4598,985
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,8389,220
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,6309,091
KairouanTunisia 8,0374,994
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,8636,129
KarsTurkey 10,0126,221
KastamonuTurkey 9,3835,830
KayseriTurkey 9,6846,018
KonyaTurkey 9,5465,932
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,6846,639
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,4957,143
KinlossUk 6,2233,867
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,8955,528
KievUkraine 8,5585,318
KirillovkaUkraine 9,1005,655
KirovogradUkraine 8,7795,456
KlepininoUkraine 9,0995,654
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,8825,520
Kovel’Ukraine 8,1675,075
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,8725,513
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,063661
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,1991,988
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,374854
Keene, NhUsa 1,342834
Kenton, OhUsa 883549
Kenton, OkUsa 2,0111,250
Key West, FloridaUsa 980609
Kimball, NeUsa 2,1771,353
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,0713,773
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,556967
Kinston, NcUsa 352219
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,6562,272
Knoxville, TnUsa 369230
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,8403,629
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,2583,889
KabompoZambia 12,2577,617
KabweZambia 12,7027,893
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,7027,893
KafirondaZambia 12,5647,807
KaomaZambia 12,3817,694
KasamaZambia 12,7057,895
KasempaZambia 12,4077,710
KawambwaZambia 12,4907,761
KaroiZimbabwe 12,9418,041


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -