Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blackville, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blackville, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blackville, Sc with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,7967,330
ChlefAlgeria 7,3054,539
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,7284,802
CeresArgentina 7,3204,549
ChamicalArgentina 7,2594,511
ChepesArgentina 7,3564,571
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,9095,536
ConcordiaArgentina 7,5934,718
CórdobaArgentina 7,4114,605
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,4214,611
CorrientesArgentina 7,1674,453
CairnsAustralia 14,9889,314
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,4269,586
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,28811,364
CedunaAustralia 16,75710,413
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4089,575
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,6769,741
Cobar MoAustralia 15,6279,711
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,0479,350
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,9249,274
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,02010,576
ChittagongBangladesh 13,7788,562
CharnocksBarbados 3,1561,961
CotonouBenin 9,0325,612
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,3814,586
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,5184,672
CabroboBrazil 6,4263,993
CaceresBrazil 6,0373,752
CaetiteBrazil 6,6774,149
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,5774,087
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,6184,112
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,0794,399
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,2944,532
Campos SalesBrazil 6,2233,867
CanavieirasBrazil 7,0614,388
CaparaoBrazil 7,3044,539
CapinopolisBrazil 6,6944,160
CaratingaBrazil 7,2224,488
CaravelasBrazil 7,2214,487
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,6044,104
CarolinaBrazil 5,7623,580
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,2634,513
CataguasesBrazil 7,3344,557
CatalaoBrazil 6,7344,185
CatanduvaBrazil 6,9614,325
CaxiasBrazil 5,8293,622
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,6394,747
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,4884,032
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,3174,547
ChapecoBrazil 7,3744,582
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,7063,546
CipoBrazil 6,7004,163
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,7293,560
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,0754,396
CordeiroBrazil 7,4124,606
CorrentinaBrazil 6,4874,031
CorumbaBrazil 6,3543,948
CoximBrazil 6,4163,987
CrateusBrazil 6,0503,759
CuiabaBrazil 6,0583,765
CuritibaBrazil 7,3604,573
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,2982,049
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,2452,638
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,0192,498
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,9252,439
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,0112,492
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,1961,986
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,8593,019
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,2562,645
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,4512,766
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,9601,839
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,4682,155
Chapais, QcCanada 1,9011,181
Charlo, NbCanada 2,0491,274
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,1011,306
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,1041,308
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,0382,509
Chatham, NbCanada 2,0181,254
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,3972,111
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,2831,419
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,6231,630
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,9781,850
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,6992,920
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,2012,610
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,2562,023
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,6901,050
Comox, BcCanada 3,9882,478
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,0662,527
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,4322,133
Coronation, AbCanada 3,1861,980
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,3522,083
ChicoChile 8,9415,556
ChillanChile 7,8364,870
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 7,8454,875
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 6,8554,260
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,8185,479
Curico-General FreireChile 7,6694,766
ChangchunChina 11,0146,844
ChangduChina 12,8407,979
ChangshaChina 13,0058,082
ChengduChina 12,8717,998
ChongqingChina 12,9778,064
Camilo DazaColombia 2,9671,844
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,8744,893
CamagueyCuba 1,370851
CasablancaCuba 1,138707
ChebCzech Republic 7,4734,644
CopenhagenDenmark 7,2264,490
CabreraDominican Republic 1,8981,179
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,9201,193
CotuiDominican Republic 1,9351,202
CanarEcuador 4,0002,486
CairoEgypt 10,0256,230
CaenFrance 6,6484,131
ChateaurouxFrance 6,8844,278
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,3592,709
CocobeachGabon 10,0276,231
CologneGermany 7,0814,401
ChiosGreece 9,0795,642
CorfuGreece 8,5575,317
ConakryGuinea 7,3544,570
CatacamasHonduras 2,1061,308
CholutecaHonduras 2,3071,433
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,4989,009
CherrapunjiIndia 13,4568,362
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,4568,362
ChahbaharIran 12,3507,674
ClaremorrisIreland 5,9583,703
ClonesIreland 6,0653,769
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,9853,719
CorkIreland 6,0253,744
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,0263,744
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,7694,828
CameriItaly 7,4344,620
CampobassoItaly 8,0645,011
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,7844,837
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,8114,854
Cape FrascaItaly 7,6984,784
Cape MeleItaly 7,4724,643
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,1955,093
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,3235,172
CerviaItaly 7,7544,819
CiampinoItaly 7,9014,910
Cimone MountainItaly 7,6434,749
Cisa PassItaly 7,5744,707
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,8344,868
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,6274,739
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3735,203
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,3865,211
ChibaJapan 11,2226,974
ChichibuJapan 11,2386,984
ChichijimaJapan 11,8777,381
ChoshiJapan 11,1716,942
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,0556,248
ChilekaMalawi 13,3748,311
ChitedzeMalawi 13,1558,175
ChitipaMalawi 12,8727,999
ChihuahuaMexico 2,4151,501
ComitanMexico 2,1911,362
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,8107,960
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,8236,726
ChoirMongolia 11,0906,891
CasablancaMorocco 6,6684,144
ChindeMozambique 13,6708,495
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,7069,138
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,3538,298
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,3098,270
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,9078,642
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,6928,508
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,6938,509
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,6978,511
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,6098,457
CondegaNicaragua 2,2831,419
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,2479,475
ChejuNorth Korea 12,0327,477
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,5437,173
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,7037,272
ChhorPakistan 12,7887,947
ChitralPakistan 11,8277,350
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,1304,430
ConcepcionParaguay 6,8024,227
CajamarcaPeru 4,5122,804
ChachapoyasPeru 4,4132,743
ChiclayoPeru 4,4662,775
ChimbotePeru 4,7342,942
CuzcoPeru 5,3073,298
CzestochowaPoland 7,8574,882
CoimbraPortugal 6,3523,947
CalafatRomania 8,5005,282
CeahlauRomania 8,5045,284
ClujRomania 8,3705,201
ConstantaRomania 8,8585,504
CraiovaRomania 8,5425,308
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,6594,759
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,5005,282
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,7034,786
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,8964,285
Cape UelenRussia 6,5874,093
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,1866,329
CaraRussia 9,8126,097
Cerdyn’Russia 8,9035,532
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,4144,607
ChitaRussia 10,4166,473
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,4066,467
CokurdahRussia 7,8154,856
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,6886,021
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,8117,961
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,1786,946
CaceresSpain 6,5454,067
CadizSpain 6,6624,140
Ciudad RealSpain 6,7594,200
CordobaSpain 6,7294,182
ColomboSri Lanka 15,1169,393
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,5379,033
ChanthaburiThailand 14,8919,254
Chiang MaiThailand 14,2198,836
Chiang RaiThailand 14,0858,753
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,8159,206
ChumphonThailand 15,1389,407
CanakkaleTurkey 8,9805,580
CorumTurkey 9,5165,913
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,1846,950
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,4377,107
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,3793,964
CernovcyUkraine 8,4165,230
ChernigovUkraine 8,5245,297
CarrascoUruguay 8,0274,988
ColoniaUruguay 7,9294,927
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,3951,488
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 824512
Cambridge, MdUsa 785488
Camden, ScUsa 7647
Canton, NyUsa 1,402871
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,7391,080
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 567352
Caribou, MeUsa 1,8731,164
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,013630
Casper, WyUsa 2,4341,512
Centralia, WaUsa 3,8012,362
Chambersburg, PaUsa 799497
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 360224
Charles City, IaUsa 1,481920
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13785
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12779
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 558347
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 209130
Charlottesville, VaUsa 588366
Chaska, MnUsa 1,6541,028
Chattanooga, TnUsa 407253
Chazy, NyUsa 1,476917
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,407874
Cheraw, ScUsa 196122
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,9581,217
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,2481,397
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,096681
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,122697
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,6742,283
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 852530
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,2891,422
Cincinnati, KyUsa 702436
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 707439
Circleville, OhUsa 710441
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,481920
Clark, SdUsa 1,9311,200
Clarksdale, MsUsa 903561
Clarksville, TnUsa 659410
Clayton, NmUsa 2,0201,255
Cleveland, OhioUsa 898558
Clinton, IaUsa 1,229764
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,5054,043
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,015631
College Park, MdUsa 736457
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,1861,358
Columbia, MoUsa 1,155717
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6742
Columbus, GaUsa 776482
Columbus, InUsa 757471
Columbus, KsUsa 1,310814
Columbus, OhioUsa 752468
Conception, MoUsa 1,427887
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,6151,004
Conway, ArUsa 1,003623
Conway, ScUsa 222138
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,203748
Corning, ArUsa 936582
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,382859
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,6711,039
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,427887
Cortland, NyUsa 1,118695
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,7912,356
Covington, LaUsa 862536
Covington, TnUsa 850528
Crete, NeUsa 1,6281,012
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,6101,622
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,6526,619
CimbajUzbekistan 10,6526,619
CaracasVenezuela 2,9361,824
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,3422,077
CoroVenezuela 2,7101,684
ChipataZambia 13,0338,099
ChomaZambia 12,7047,895
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,3978,325


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -